Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

Service

Alert name

Severity

Trap OID

Event IDResolved by

Verba Storage Management Service

Policy Error Error1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.11001Policy Continues
Policy ContinuesCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.21002-
Policy FinishedWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.31003-
Centera Privileged Delete AllowedCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.41004-
PolicyVQErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.51005-
VerintMissingAgentAssociationsCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.61006-

Verba Passive Recorder Service

CaptureDown

Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.102.0.12001CaptureUp

CaptureUp

Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.102.0.22002-
CallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.102.0.32003-

Verba Legacy Cisco Central Recorder Service

JTAPIServiceDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.103.0.13001JTAPIServiceUp
JTAPIServiceUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.103.0.23002-
CallProcErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.103.0.33003-

Verba Cisco JTAPI Service

CUCMDownFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.104.0.14001CUCMUp
CUCMUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.104.0.24002-
Genesys connection downError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.123.0.123001Genesys connection up
Genesys connection upError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.123.0.223002-
Verba Dial-in Recorder ServiceCallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.105.0.15001-
Verba General Media Recorder ServiceCallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.106.0.16001-

Verba Avaya Recorder Service

AESDownFatal/Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.17001AESUp
AESUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.27002-
MediaRecDownFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.37003MediaRecUp
MediaRecUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.47004-
CallProcErrorFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.57005-

 Verba Legacy Cisco UC Gateway Recorder Service

XCCServiceDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.108.0.18001XCCServiceUp
XCCServiceUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.108.0.28002-
CallProcErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.108.0.38003-

Verba Cisco MediaSense Connector Service

ConnectionDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.109.0.19001ConnectionUp
ConnectionUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.109.0.29002-
CallProcErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.109.0.39003-
Verba Screen Capturing ServiceConnectionDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.110.0.110001ConnectionUp
ConnectionUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.110.0.210002-
CapturingErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.110.0.310003-

Verba SfB/Lync Call Filter Service

RecorderTimeout Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.111001RecorderBack
RecorderBack Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.211002-
LyncDown Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.311003LyncUp
LyncUp Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.411004-
LyncInactive Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.911009Lync Connection Active
MediaCollectorTimeout Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.511005MediaCollectorBack
MediaCollectorBack Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.611006-
AnnouncementTimeout Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.711007AnnouncementBack
AnnouncementBackCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.811008-
CallProcessingErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.1011010-
ConfigurationErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.1111011-
Lync Connection ActiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.1211012-

Verba SfB/Lync IM Recorder Service

 
Lync filter downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.112.0.112001Lync filter up
Lync filter upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.112.0.212002-

Verba Node Manager Agent

RegistrationFailedFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.113.0.113001RegistrationReady
RegistrationReadyFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.113.0.213002-

Verba CDR Importer Service

ImportFailureCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.114001-
RecordFailureError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.214002-
RecheckFailureCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.314003-
MediaLengthMismatchError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.414004-
Metadata Filesize Too BigFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.514005-

Verba Centile Connector Service

DiskAccessCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.150001-
DatabaseAccessDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.250002DatabaseAccessUp
DatabaseAccessUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.350003-
UnidentifiedEnterpriseCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.450004-
CallProcessingErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.550005-
Verba Unified Call Recorder ServiceRecProviderDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.115001RecProviderUp
RecProviderUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.215002-
MediaRecDownWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.315003MediaRecUp
MediaRecUpWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.415004-
JTAPIServiceDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.515005JTAPIServiceUp
JTAPIServiceUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.615006-
CallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.715007-
SipTrunkDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.815008SipTrunkUp
SipTrunkUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.915009-
RecorderOverloadBeginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1015010RecorderOverloadEnd
RecorderOverloadEndWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1115011-
RecorderStandbyBeginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1215012RecorderStandbyEnd
RecorderStandbyEndWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1315013-
RecordingDirectorDownWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1415014RecordingDirectorUp
RecordingDirectorUpWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1515015-
IPCCTIPassiveError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1615016-
IPCCTIActiveError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1715017IPCCTIPassive
BT Heartbeat & Directory Service DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1815018BT Heartbeat & Directory Service Up
BT Heartbeat & Directory Service UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1915019-
BT ITSLink DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2015020BT ITSLink Up
BT ITSLink UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2115021-
BT TTP DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2215022BT TTP Up
BT TTP UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2315023-
BT Voice LAN0 DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2415024BT Voice LAN0 Up
BT Voice LAN0 Temporarily DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2515025BT Voice LAN0 Up
BT Voice LAN0 Partially DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2615026BT Voice LAN0 Up
BT Voice LAN0 UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2715027-
BT Voice LAN1 DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2815028BT Voice LAN1 Up
BT Voice LAN1 Temporarily DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2915029BT Voice LAN1 Up
BT Voice LAN1 Partially DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3015030BT Voice LAN1 Up
BT Voice LAN1 UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3115031-
BT TFTP0 DownWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3215032BT TFTP0 Up
BT TFTP0 Up

Warning

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3315033-
BT TFTP1 DownWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3415034BT TFTP1 Up
BT TFTP1 UpWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3515035-
BT TMS Access DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3615036BT TMS Access Up
BT TMS Access UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3715037-
Failover Between TTP ManagersCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3815038-
BT LDAP access downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3915039BT LDAP access up
BT LDAP access upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4015040-
BT TMS Cache access downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4115041BT TMS Cache access up
BT TMS Cache access upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4215042-
BT TTP packet loss startedCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4315043BT TTP packet loss ended
BT TTP packet loss endedCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4415044.

Verba Cisco Compliance Service

IMPNodeUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.116001-
IMPNodeDownFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.216002IMPNodeUp
MessageQueueThresholdFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.516005-
Processing ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.616006-
DLP Server ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.716007-

Verba Media Collector and Proxy Service

RecorderUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.117001-
RecorderDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.217002RecorderUp
LyncFilterUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.317003-
LyncFilterDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.417004LyncFilterUp
RecorderOverloadBeginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.517005RecorderOverloadEnd
RecorderOverloadEndWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.617006-
RecorderStandbyBeginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.717007RecorderStandbyEnd
RecorderStandbyEndWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.817008-
CallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.917009-
Verba Web Application Service   FailedLoginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.0.118001-
ApplyACLFailedError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.118101-
ApplyCommPoliciesFailedError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.218102-
Could not send license usage to RLSError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.318103-
Database Maintenance CompletedInfo1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.418104-
Database Maintenance ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.518105-
License IssueError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.618106-
Report Upload FailedError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.718107-
ADSyncErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.2.118201ADSyncExecutedOK
ADSyncExecutedOKInfo1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.2.218202-
ADSyncUsersDecreasedSignificantlyWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.2.318203-
AD Synchronization Added New SiteWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.2.418204-
Data Management Policy CreatedNotification1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.3.118301-
Data Management Policy UpdatedNotification1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.3.218302-
Data Management Policy DeletedNotification1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.3.318303-
Users without Ethical Wall User permissionWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.4.118401-
Audit Log FatalFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.118901-
Audit Log CriticalCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.218902-
Audit Log ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.318903-
Audit Log WarningWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.418904-
Audit Log InfoInfo1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.518905-
Verba SMS Recorder ServiceSMS-C connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.119.0.119001-
SMS-C connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.119.0.219002SMS-C up
SMS Processing ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.119.0.319003-
Verba SfB/Lync IM Filter ServiceRecorder connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.120001Recorder connection up
Recorder connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.220002-
Lync connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.320003Lync connection up
Lync connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.420004-
Lync connection inactiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.520005Lync Connection Active
Call Processing errorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.620006-
Configuration errorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.720007-
Lync Connection ActiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.820008-
Verba SfB/Lync Ethical Wall ServiceAnnouncement connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.121001Announcement connection up
Announcement connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.221002-
Lync connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.321003Lync connection up
Lync connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.421004-
Lync connection inactiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.521005Lync Connection Active
Call Processing errorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.621006-
Configuration errorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.721007-
Lync Connection ActiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.821008-

...

 

OID
Variable Name
Description
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.1DescriptionHuman readable description of the trap
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.2ServiceNameName of the affected service
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.3HostNameHost name of an affected server
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.4DiskSpaceLowPathPath of an affected disk
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.5CallIdID of the affected recording
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.6ServiceDisplayNameDisplay name of the affected service
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.7PathAffected path
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.8InterfaceRecording capture interface
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.9CertThumbprintCertificate thumbprint
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.10CertFriendlyNameCertificate friendly name
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.11CertExpirationDateCertificate expiration date
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.12CertSubjectCertificate subject
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.13SeverityEvent Severity

 

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.42