Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

Service

Alert name

Severity

Trap OID

Event IDResolved by

Verba Storage Management Service

Policy Error Error1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.11001Policy Continues
Policy ContinuesCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.21002-
Policy FinishedWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.31003-
Centera Privileged Delete AllowedCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.41004-
PolicyVQErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.51005-
VerintMissingAgentAssociationsCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.61006-

Verba Passive Recorder Service

CaptureDown

Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.102.0.12001CaptureUp

CaptureUp

Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.102.0.22002-
CallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.102.0.32003-

Verba Legacy Cisco Central Recorder Service

JTAPIServiceDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.103.0.13001JTAPIServiceUp
JTAPIServiceUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.103.0.23002-
CallProcErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.103.0.33003-

Verba Cisco JTAPI Service

CUCMDownFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.104.0.14001CUCMUp
CUCMUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.104.0.24002-
Genesys connection downError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.123.0.123001Genesys connection up
Genesys connection upError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.123.0.223002-
Verba Dial-in Recorder ServiceCallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.105.0.15001-
Verba General Media Recorder ServiceCallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.106.0.16001-

Verba Avaya Recorder Service

AESDownFatal/Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.17001AESUp
AESUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.27002-
MediaRecDownFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.37003MediaRecUp
MediaRecUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.47004-
CallProcErrorFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.57005-

 Verba Legacy Cisco UC Gateway Recorder Service

XCCServiceDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.108.0.18001XCCServiceUp
XCCServiceUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.108.0.28002-
CallProcErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.108.0.38003-

Verba Cisco MediaSense Connector Service

ConnectionDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.109.0.19001ConnectionUp
ConnectionUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.109.0.29002-
CallProcErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.109.0.39003-
Verba Screen Capturing ServiceConnectionDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.110.0.110001ConnectionUp
ConnectionUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.110.0.210002-
CapturingErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.110.0.310003-

Verba SfB/Lync Call Filter Service

RecorderTimeout Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.111001RecorderBack
RecorderBack Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.211002-
LyncDown Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.311003LyncUp
LyncUp Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.411004-
LyncInactive Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.911009Lync Connection Active
MediaCollectorTimeout Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.511005MediaCollectorBack
MediaCollectorBack Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.611006-
AnnouncementTimeout Critical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.711007AnnouncementBack
AnnouncementBackCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.811008-
CallProcessingErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.1011010-
ConfigurationErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.1111011-
Lync Connection ActiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.1211012-

Verba SfB/Lync IM Recorder Service

 
Lync filter downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.112.0.112001Lync filter up
Lync filter upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.112.0.212002-

Verba Node Manager Agent

RegistrationFailedFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.113.0.113001RegistrationReady
RegistrationReadyFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.113.0.213002-

Verba CDR Importer Service

ImportFailureCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.114001-
RecordFailureError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.214002-
RecheckFailureCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.314003-
MediaLengthMismatchError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.414004-
Metadata Filesize Too BigFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.514005-

Verba Centile Connector Service

DiskAccessCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.150001-
DatabaseAccessDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.250002DatabaseAccessUp
DatabaseAccessUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.350003-
UnidentifiedEnterpriseCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.450004-
CallProcessingErrorCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.550005-
Verba Unified Call Recorder ServiceRecProviderDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.115001RecProviderUp
RecProviderUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.215002-
MediaRecDownWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.315003MediaRecUp
MediaRecUpWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.415004-
JTAPIServiceDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.515005JTAPIServiceUp
JTAPIServiceUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.615006-
CallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.715007-
SipTrunkDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.815008SipTrunkUp
SipTrunkUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.915009-
RecorderOverloadBeginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1015010RecorderOverloadEnd
RecorderOverloadEndWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1115011-
RecorderStandbyBeginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1215012RecorderStandbyEnd
RecorderStandbyEndWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1315013-
RecordingDirectorDownWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1415014RecordingDirectorUp
RecordingDirectorUpWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1515015-
IPCCTIPassiveError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1615016-
IPCCTIActiveError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1715017IPCCTIPassive
BT Heartbeat & Directory Service DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1815018BT Heartbeat & Directory Service Up
BT Heartbeat & Directory Service UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1915019-
BT ITSLink DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2015020BT ITSLink Up
BT ITSLink UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2115021-
BT TTP DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2215022BT TTP Up
BT TTP UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2315023-
BT Voice LAN0 DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2415024BT Voice LAN0 Up
BT Voice LAN0 Temporarily DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2515025BT Voice LAN0 Up
BT Voice LAN0 Partially DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2615026BT Voice LAN0 Up
BT Voice LAN0 UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2715027-
BT Voice LAN1 DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2815028BT Voice LAN1 Up
BT Voice LAN1 Temporarily DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2915029BT Voice LAN1 Up
BT Voice LAN1 Partially DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3015030BT Voice LAN1 Up
BT Voice LAN1 UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3115031-
BT TFTP0 DownWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3215032BT TFTP0 Up
BT TFTP0 Up

Warning

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3315033-
BT TFTP1 DownWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3415034BT TFTP1 Up
BT TFTP1 UpWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3515035-
BT TMS Access DownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3615036BT TMS Access Up
BT TMS Access UpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3715037-
Failover Between TTP ManagersCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3815038-
BT LDAP access downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3915039BT LDAP access up
BT LDAP access upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4015040-
BT TMS Cache access downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4115041BT TMS Cache access up
BT TMS Cache access upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4215042-
BT TTP packet loss startedCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4315043BT TTP packet loss ended
BT TTP packet loss endedCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4415044.

Verba Cisco Compliance Service

IMPNodeUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.116001-
IMPNodeDownFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.216002IMPNodeUp
MessageQueueThresholdFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.516005-
Processing ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.616006-
DLP Server ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.716007-

Verba Media Collector and Proxy Service

RecorderUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.117001-
RecorderDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.217002RecorderUp
LyncFilterUpCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.317003-
LyncFilterDownCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.417004LyncFilterUp
RecorderOverloadBeginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.517005RecorderOverloadEnd
RecorderOverloadEndWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.617006-
RecorderStandbyBeginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.717007RecorderStandbyEnd
RecorderStandbyEndWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.817008-
CallProcErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.917009-
Verba Web Application Service   FailedLoginWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.0.118001-
ApplyACLFailedError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.118101-
ApplyCommPoliciesFailedError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.218102-
Could not send license usage to RLSError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.318103-
Database Maintenance CompletedInfo1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.418104-
Database Maintenance ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.518105-
License IssueError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.618106-
Report Upload FailedError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.718107-
License WarningWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.818108-
ADSyncErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.2.118201ADSyncExecutedOK
ADSyncExecutedOKInfo1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.2.218202-
ADSyncUsersDecreasedSignificantlyWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.2.318203-
AD Synchronization Added New SiteWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.2.418204-
Data Management Policy CreatedNotification1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.3.118301-
Data Management Policy UpdatedNotification1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.3.218302-
Data Management Policy DeletedNotification1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.3.318303-
Users without Ethical Wall User permissionWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.4.118401-
Audit Log FatalFatal1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.118901-
Audit Log CriticalCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.218902-
Audit Log ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.318903-
Audit Log WarningWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.418904-
Audit Log InfoInfo1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.9.518905-
Verba SMS Recorder ServiceSMS-C connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.119.0.119001-
SMS-C connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.119.0.219002SMS-C up
SMS Processing ErrorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.119.0.319003-
Verba SfB/Lync IM Filter ServiceRecorder connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.120001Recorder connection up
Recorder connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.220002-
Lync connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.320003Lync connection up
Lync connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.420004-
Lync connection inactiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.520005Lync Connection Active
Call Processing errorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.620006-
Configuration errorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.720007-
Lync Connection ActiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.120.0.820008-
Verba SfB/Lync Ethical Wall ServiceAnnouncement connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.121001Announcement connection up
Announcement connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.221002-
Lync connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.321003Lync connection up
Lync connection upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.421004-
Lync connection inactiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.521005Lync Connection Active
Call Processing errorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.621006-
Configuration errorError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.721007-
Lync Connection ActiveCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.121.0.821008-
Verba Microsoft Teams Bot ServiceRecorder connection downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.122.0.122001Recorder connection up
Recorder connection upWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.122.0.222002-
User is not configured in VerbaWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.122.0.322003-
Could not join callCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.122.0.422004-
No available recorderCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.122.0.522005-
Verba Genesys CTI ServiceGenesys connection downError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.123.0.123001Genesys connection up
Genesys connection upError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.123.0.223002-
Verba Unified IM Recorder ServiceMessage queue is upCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.124.0.124001-
Message queue is downCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.124.0.224002Message queue is up
Message queue is in active stateCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.124.0.324003-
Message queue is in standby stateCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.124.0.424004Message queue is in active state
Teams subscription is upWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.124.0.524005-
Teams subscription is downWarning1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.124.0.624006Teams subscription is up
Attachment download failedError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.124.0.724007-
No provider is configured for message processingCritical1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.124.0.824008-

...