Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

IANA Enterprise Number

The Verba Technologies assigned enterprise number at IANA is 39067.

The official list of IANA Enterprise Numbers can be found here: http://www.iana.org/assignments/enterprise-numbers

MIB of Verba SNMP Traps

SNMP trap OIDs are under our enterprise prefix 1.3.6.1.4.1.39067. The SNMP Traps follow SNMP Version 2c.

Here is the SMIv2 SNMP-Management-Information-Base.txt.

General traps 

Trap name

Trap OID

Free Memory Low

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.1

Free Memory OK

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.2

Disk Space Low

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.3

Disk Space OK

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.4

Service Down

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.5

Service Up

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.6

Recording Inactivity

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.7

Connection Down1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.8
Connection Up1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.9
Database Connection Down1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.10
Database Connection Up1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.11

Database Error

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.12
Prerequisite Missing1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.13

Recording Inactivity Over

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.14

CertificateAccess1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.15
CertificateExpires1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.16
CertificateExpired1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.17
CertificateNotTrusted1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.18
CertificateRevoked1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.19
CertificateKeyAccess1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.20
ConfigError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.21
Undefined1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.100.0.999
Description1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.1
Service Name1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.2
Host Name1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.3
Disk Space Low Path1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.4
Call Id1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.5
Service Display Name1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.6
Path1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.7
Interface1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.8
Folder access problem1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.999.10
Folder access problem resolved1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.999.11

Service specific traps 

Effected Service

Trap name

Trap OID

Verba Storage Management Service

Policy Error1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.1
Policy Continues1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.2
Policy Finished1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.3
Centera Privileged Delete Allowed1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.101.0.4

Verba Passive Recorder Service

CaptureDown

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.102.0.1

CaptureUp

1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.102.0.2
CallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.102.0.3

Verba Legacy Cisco Central Recorder Service

JTAPIServiceDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.103.0.1
JTAPIServiceUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.103.0.2
CallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.103.0.3

Verba Cisco JTAPI Service

CUCMDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.104.0.1
CUCMUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.104.0.2
CallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.104.0.3
Verba Dial-in Recorder ServiceCallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.105.0.1
Verba General Media Recorder ServiceCallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.106.0.1

Verba Avaya Recorder Service

AESDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.1
AESUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.2
MediaRecDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.3
MediaRecUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.4
CallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.107.0.5

Verba Legacy Cisco UC Gateway Recorder Service

XCCServiceDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.108.0.1
XCCServiceUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.108.0.2
CallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.108.0.3

Verba Cisco MediaSense Connector Service

ConnectionDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.109.0.1
ConnectionUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.109.0.2
CallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.109.0.3
Verba Screen Capturing ServiceConnectionDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.110.0.1
ConnectionUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.110.0.2
CapturingError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.110.0.3

Verba SfB/Lync Call Filter Service

RecorderTimeout1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.1
RecorderBack1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.2
LyncDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.3
LyncUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.4
LyncInactive1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.9
MediaCollectorTimeout1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.5
MediaCollectorBack1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.6
AnnouncementTimeout1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.7
AnnouncementBack1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.8
CallProcessingError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.10
ConfigurationError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.111.0.11

Verba SfB/Lync IM Recorder Service

LyncDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.112.0.1
LyncUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.112.0.2

Verba Node Manager Agent

RegistrationFailed1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.113.0.1
RegistrationReady1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.113.0.2

Verba CDR Importer Service

ImportFailure1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.1
RecordFailure1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.2
RecheckFailure1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.3
MediaLengthMismatch1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.114.0.4

Verba Centile Connector Service

DiskAccess1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.1
DatabaseAccessDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.2
DatabaseAccessUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.3
UnidentifiedEnterprise1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.4
CallProcessingError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.150.0.5
Verba Unified Call Recorder ServiceRecProviderDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.1
RecProviderUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.2
MediaRecDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.3
MediaRecUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.4
JTAPIServiceDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.5
JTAPIServiceUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.6
CallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.7
SipTrunkDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.8
SipTrunkUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.9
RecorderOverloadBegin1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.10
RecorderOverloadEnd1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.11
RecorderStandbyBegin1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.12
RecorderStandbyEnd1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.13
RecordingDirectorDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.14
RecordingDirectorUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.115.0.15

Verba Cisco Compliance Service

IMPNodeUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.1
IMPNodeDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.2
JabberLoginTimeout1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.3
JabberMessageTimeout1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.4
MessageQueueThreshold1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.116.0.5

Verba Media Collector and Proxy Service

RecorderUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.1
RecorderDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.2
LyncFilterUp1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.3
LyncFilterDown1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.4
RecorderOverloadBegin1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.5
RecorderOverloadEnd1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.6
RecorderStandbyBegin1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.7
RecorderStandbyEnd1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.8
CallProcError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.117.0.9
Verba Web Application ServiceFailedLogin1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.0.1
ApplyACLFailed1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.1
ApplyCommPoliciesFailed1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.1.2
ADSyncError1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.118.2.1

Variables used in SNMP Traps

The following variables are used in various Verba traps to describe the event:

OIDVariable NameDescription
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.1DescriptionHuman readable description of the trap
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.2ServiceNameName of the affected service
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.3HostNameHost name of an affected server
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.4DiskSpaceLowPathPath of an affected disk
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.5CallIdID of the affected recording
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.6ServiceDisplayNameDisplay name of the affected service
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.7PathAffected path
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.8AttrInterfaceRecording capture interface
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.9AttrCertThumbprintCertificate thumbprint
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.10AttrCertFriendlyNameCertificate friendly name
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.11AttrCertExpirationDateCertificate expiration date
1.3.6.1.4.1.39067.200.12AttrCertSubjectCertificate subject
  • No labels